Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

LATROUPE Grand Place vs nhow Brussels Bloom

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Brussels — score, location, comfort and price.

LATROUPE Grand Place
LATROUPE Grand Place
69.57
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels Bloom
★★★★
68.43
/100
View hotel →

LATROUPE Grand Place and nhow Brussels Bloom in Brussels: neck and neck, shaped by a location-versus-comfort tradeoff.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Brussels — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

LATROUPE Grand Place (69.57/100) and nhow Brussels Bloom (68.43/100) are separated by just 1.14 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose LATROUPE Grand Place

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi

Choose nhow Brussels Bloom

  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Score comparison

DimensionLATROUPE Grand Placenhow Brussels Bloom
Reputation90.2090.20
Value87.9041.04
Location89.8172.20
Comfort17.2081.20
Services30.0060.00
Overall69.5768.43

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Dead heat on Reputation — less than a point apart.
Value: LATROUPE Grand Place takes Value by 46.86 points — clearly ahead.
Location: LATROUPE Grand Place takes Location by 17.61 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: nhow Brussels Bloom takes Comfort by 64 points — clearly ahead.
Services: nhow Brussels Bloom takes Services by 30 points — clearly ahead.

Price

LATROUPE Grand Place
EUR 29
Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room
nhow Brussels Bloom
EUR 140
Room Atelier

Facilities

Both hotels

Family roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only nhow Brussels Bloom

Facilities for disabled guestsParking on sitePet friendlyPrivate ParkingRestaurantRoom service

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Brussels